Legal Notice

The use of this Site must comply with these present conditions of use and will be deemed to have taken place on French territory.

The Site dalkia.fr

The Site provides information about Dalkia and its subsidiaries.

It is published by DALKIA, a French Société en Commandite par Actions, with a share capital of EUR 968,868,596, registered with the Lille Registry of Trade and Companies under no. 403 211 295, having its registered offices at 37 Avenue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 59350 Saint André, France, and whose telephone number is 03 20 63 42 42.

The publication manager is Monsieur Renaud CZARNES

Email address: renaud.czarnes@dalkia.fr

The Site is hosted by: 
Claranet, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of €1,400,000, whose head office is located at 68, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré - 75008 Paris, Paris Corporate & Trade Register Identification No. SIREN 419632286 and NAF code 6311Z. It is represented by Olivier Beaudet, acting as duly authorized Managing Director.

Liability

DALKIA, its subsidiaries, and their managers and employees cannot be held responsible for any damage resulting from a connection to this website. 

DALKIA can provide links to other websites that may or may not belong to DALKIA subsidiaries, by way of advertising or other banners, or otherwise. Such websites are unrelated to the DALKIA website. DALKIA does not publish or monitor the sources, contents of these websites or their links to any other websites.

The provision of these links does not imply DALKIA approves, warrants the accuracy of any information, or endorses any opinions expressed on any of these outside websites, and no association between DALKIA and any of the owners and/or authors, designers, animators, managers or hosts of any of these outside websites is intended or should be inferred. 
DALKIA shall therefore no be held liable for any of the contents, products, services, advertising, cookies or any other materials on such websites or for any actual or alleged damage or loss that may result from or relate to the use of any information, services or data available on any of these websites.

Intellectual Property Rights

The content of this Website (architecture, texts, photographs, illustrations, software, etc.) is the property of DALKIA and its subsidiaries or technical service providers. All rights are reserved. 
Under article L.122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code, any representation or reproduction of this Website in whole or in part and by any means whatsoever that has not been expressly authorized is unlawful and constitutes an infringement punishable in accordance with articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code. 
DALKIA, etc, the different logos used are registered trademarks whose reproduction would also constitue an infringement of copyright.

Privacy - Personal Data Collection and Use

DALKIA will never require the communication by users of personal data (name, address, email address, profession, etc.). However, particularly for the purposes of obtaining certain information or for receiving documents, you may be called upon to register, supplying certain personal data.

DALKIA informs you that the personal data that you may communicate to it on line for this purpose, are intended solely for use by DALKIA which is responsible for their processing and conservation. These data will not be disclosed to third parties, with the exception of those hosting the Site or involved in its Content or management. These third parties are required to respect the confidentiality of these data and may not in any circumstances use them for any purpose other than for the operation and management of the Site.

DALKIA undertakes to take all reasonable measures at its disposal to preserve the confidentiality of these personal data.

In this respect, DALKIA informs you that, in accordance with decision No. 2006-138 dated May 9, 2006 of the CNIL ruling on the dispensation from declaration of data processing established for the purposes of information and external communication (decision on dispensation of declaration, No. 7), the database liable to contain these personal data strictly conforms to the framework established by this said decision, thereby dispensing DALKIA from the requirement of declaration to CNIL.

However, DALKIA reminds you that, in accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, computer files and freedom, as modified, you have a right of opposition, access and correction for these personal data. You can exercise this right at any time, by writing to:

Dalkia
Quartier Valmy
Place Ronde
92281 Paris La Défense Cedex
direction-de-la-communication@dalkia.fr

We will modify or delete your information as soon as possible and at the latest within eight working days of receiving your request.

Connecting to our web server may entail the sending of a small amount of data, which will be stored on your computer's hard drive. These are cookies that save information relating to the navigation by your computer on our Site (the pages you viewed, the date and time of viewing, etc.) that we can read when you visit subsequently. Your browser has a "refuse cookies" option (see the Web site of France's data protection agency, CNIL for details of these procedures). Although it will not prevent you from connecting to our Site, it may slow the loading of pages.

Haut de page