Legal Notice

The use of this Site must comply with these present conditions of use and will be deemed to have taken place on French territory.

The Site dalkia.fr

The Site provides information about Dalkia and its subsidiaries.

It is published by DALKIA, a French Société en Commandite par Actions, with a share capital of EUR 220,047,504 , registered with the Lille Registry of Trade and Companies under no. 456 500 537, having its registered offices at 37 Avenue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 59350 Saint André, France.

The publication manager is Monsieur Renaud CZARNES

Email address: renaud.czarnes@dalkia.fr

The Site is hosted by: 
Claranet, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of €1,400,000, whose head office is located at 68, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré - 75008 Paris, Paris Corporate & Trade Register Identification No. SIREN 419632286 and NAF code 6311Z. It is represented by Olivier Beaudet, acting as duly authorized Managing Director.

Liability

DALKIA, its subsidiaries, and their managers and employees cannot be held responsible for any damage resulting from a connection to this website. 

DALKIA can provide links to other websites that may or may not belong to DALKIA subsidiaries, by way of advertising or other banners, or otherwise. Such websites are unrelated to the DALKIA website. DALKIA does not publish or monitor the sources, contents of these websites or their links to any other websites.

The provision of these links does not imply DALKIA approves, warrants the accuracy of any information, or endorses any opinions expressed on any of these outside websites, and no association between DALKIA and any of the owners and/or authors, designers, animators, managers or hosts of any of these outside websites is intended or should be inferred. 
DALKIA shall therefore no be held liable for any of the contents, products, services, advertising, cookies or any other materials on such websites or for any actual or alleged damage or loss that may result from or relate to the use of any information, services or data available on any of these websites.

Intellectual Property Rights

The content of this Website (architecture, texts, photographs, illustrations, software, etc.) is the property of DALKIA and its subsidiaries or technical service providers. All rights are reserved. 
Under article L.122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code, any representation or reproduction of this Website in whole or in part and by any means whatsoever that has not been expressly authorized is unlawful and constitutes an infringement punishable in accordance with articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code. 
DALKIA, etc, the different logos used are registered trademarks whose reproduction would also constitue an infringement of copyright.

Privacy - Personal Data Collection and Use

In accordance with Law no. 78-17 on Information, Data Files and Civil Liberties dated January 6, 1978, known as the “Information and Liberties Law,” and the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) no. 2016/679, personal data collected on our website via contact and recruitment forms are subject to automatic processing by Dalkia SA, located at 37, Avenue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny – 59350 Saint-Andre-Lez-Lille, France, which is responsible for processing the data, mainly for the purposes of managing a file of prospects and customers, and managing a recruitment file, both of which require your consent.

The personal data provided to Dalkia SA is not shared with third parties other than the third parties that host the site, or that perform tasks related to site content or management. The data is not subject to transmission outside the EU.

We implement security measures in line with industry standards in order to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the personal data that you have submitted to the site for the period of time required for processing, in accordance with applicable law.
As per current regulations, the personal data are stored by Dalkia SA for the period of time required for the purposes stated above, up to the length of time permitted by law.

Certain personal data preceded by an asterisk must be provided on a mandatory basis for the abovementioned purposes. Should you fail to provide this data, your request or submission will not be processed.
In accordance with current regulations, you are entitled to access, amend and object to the use of your data. You may rescind your consent at any time without impinging upon the legality of processing performed before your rescission. You also have a right to data portability, deletion and limitation.

You may exercise these rights by writing to Dalkia SA at the following postal address:
Service du DPO - Quartier Valmy – 33, place Ronde – 92981 Paris La Défense Cedex, or by email at dpo@dalkia.fr 
You are entitled to file a complaint with the French National Data Protection Authority (CNIL).
You are also entitled to contact the Dalkia SA data protection representative at the
following address: DPO - Quartier Valmy – 33, place Ronde – 92981 Paris La Défense Cedex, France, or by email at dpo@dalkia.fr

Collection of personal data

Personal data collected via this form are subject to automatic processing by Dalkia SA, located at 37, Avenue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny – 59350 Saint-Andre- Lez-Lille, France, which is responsible for processing the data, mainly for the purposes of managing a file of prospects and customers, with your consent. You can find further information on our site’s “Legal Notice” page.

Amendments

The Publisher of the Site may amend the General Terms and Conditions or amend, delete or add elements to the Site at any time. Any amendment to the General Terms and Conditions will be immediately apparent on the Site via the [statutory notices] section.

The new Terms and Conditions will prevail over any previous versions.

Hyperlinks

The Site may contain hyperlinks to sites published by third parties. These sites are independent of the Site and are provided for information purposes only. The Publisher does not publish and has no control over the sources or content of these sites or their links to other sites.

The links to these sites do not in any way imply the Publisher’s approval, endorsement or support for the content of these sites nor any association between the Publisher and the owners and/or authors, designers, coordinators, managers or hosts of these sites.

Accordingly, the Publisher cannot be held liable for the content, cookies or any other elements on these sites or for any damage or loss, either actual or alleged, arising from or connected with the use of the information, services or data available on said sites.

Intellectual property

The User acknowledges that the Site and all the content accessible via the Site (including but not limited to the style guide, Site architecture, texts, images, sounds, logos, maps, graphs, photographs, illustrations, software, programs, brands, databases, etc.) are protected by intellectual property rights and/or any other right recognised by the legislation in effect, and are the exclusive property of the Publisher or the property of third parties that have authorised the Publisher to use them on the Site.

These General Terms and Conditions do not imply any assignment of intellectual property rights to the content of the Site, the User being hereby granted a simple and non-exclusive, non-assignable and non-transferable right to access and use the Site. Any right that is not expressly granted by these General Terms and Conditions is expressly reserved for the Publisher or third parties.

The User is not authorised to:

In accordance with Article L.122-4 of the French Intellectual Property Code, any full or partial representation or reproduction of the Site or its content that is not expressly authorised, by any process whatsoever, would be illegal and constitute an act of fraud sanctioned by Articles L.335-2 et seq. of said Intellectual Property Code.

It is also stipulated that the names, trademarks, signs and/or logos, including [to be specified] are protected by French (and/or international, if applicable) legislation in relation to intellectual property rights. Unauthorised reproduction, imitation or use thereof would constitute an act of fraud as defined in Articles L.716-1 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code. As a consequence, the User undertakes not to engage in any activities or actions that might infringe the intellectual property rights of the Publisher, either directly or not.

Cookies

The User acknowledges that the Publisher may use cookies or any other similar technique to gather anonymous browsing data. Cookies may be installed automatically in the Site User’s browsing software. The User is free to choose whether they wish cookies to be saved to their device.

The types of cookies used by the Publisher are as follows:

Functional cookies are used to remember the choices made by users when they visit our site. These allow users to benefit from more personalised functionalities. The information gathered will not allow users to be identified personally or their browsing to be tracked.

The audience analysis solution used by this site is Google Analytics. Audience analysis cookies are used to gather anonymous information and generate statistical reports on the use of the site, without any individual users being identified personally. We use these data to optimise our website and make browsing it easier.

The User may adjust their browser settings at any time to reject cookies, which will not prevent them from connecting to the Site but may limit some of its functionalities.

Liability

The Site is provided by the Publisher without any particular guarantee as to its quality or availability. The User acknowledges that the Publisher cannot be held liable by it or any third party for any change, suspension or interruption in relation to access to the Site or its operation.

The information on the Site is provided on a purely indicative basis. The Publisher cannot guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information published on the Site, or confirm that it is up to date. The User should carry out any further analysis necessary for their needs. The Publisher therefore cannot be held liable for errors or omissions, or any lack of availability of information or services, if applicable.

As a consequence, the User acknowledges that they use the information provided under their sole responsibility. The Publisher cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect harm that might result from accessing or using the Site, including but not limited to a lack of availability, loss of data and/or the presence of viruses on the Site.

Applicable law

These General Terms and Conditions are governed by French law. Any dispute that may arise between the Publisher and a User, concerning these General Terms and Conditions, which cannot be settled amicably, will be referred to the appropriate French courts.

Haut de page